How Soon After a Fat Transfer to Buttocks is It Safe to Get Pregnent?

Doctor Answers (1)

Fat injections and safety in becoming pregnant

+1

Certainly a week after pure tumescent liposuction, the local anesthetic is gone from your system, but you need to check with your surgeon as different doctors prescribe different medications which are metabolized differently.  Furthermore, if there is sedation or general anesthesia, that would change the answer too.


Manhattan Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 31 reviews
