Ask a doctor

Solution of Deviation of Lower Lip Following Botox?

Doctor Answers (4)

Lower Lip Deviation after Botox

+1

  Lower lip deviation after Botox may be amenable to some degree of correction depending upon the actual muscles involved.

Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 147 reviews

Botox and lips

+1

Sorry, it's very difficult to answer your question without more information - you should consider posting a photo or explaining in further detail.

Seattle Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 126 reviews

Botox and lip deviation

+1

More information is needed but I assume you had Botox injected into the lip. After about 4 months the Botox will wear off and things should be relatively back to where they started.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

Deviation of lower lip after Botox

+1

I'm sorry, but more information is really needed to answer your question.  Where exactly was the Botox placed?  How much was used? What was being treated?  A picture showing your issue would be helpful as well.  

San Francisco Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews


You might also like...