Snoopy deformity 4 weeks post-op? (photo)

My implants are silimed (cohesive) so WILL NOT drop from this position, only soften. I'm convinced at 4 weeks post op I have snoopy deformity - however mildly - in both breasts. I am very unhappy and dreading more surgery

Doctor Answers (1)

Snoopy deformity

+1
Thank you for the photos but it is still too early to judge your result but I would express my concerns to your PS and get his opinion and advice. Dr. Corbin


Brea Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 26 reviews
