Ask a doctor

Smoothshapes Full Results After 3 Months?

Does Smoothshapes take up to three months to see maximum benefits?

Doctor Answers (1)

SmoothShapes - Cellulite

+1

Hello,

I have completed a 6 month study for the company. My observations were; patients saw improvement after 4 treatments. Not all patients were happy with their end result - why? - age, expectations, original problem, personal anatomy, I could go on and on about the possible reasons. The majority looked better 6 months after their 8th treatment - no maintenance therapy. Using a analytical camera system that eliminates the impact of lighting = no over exposed "after" pictures was the basis for determining efficacy.

Regarding 3-month results, from looking at the pictures, the 1 mon data looked the best. The 3 vs 6 mon data was about the same.


San Francisco Plastic Surgeon
2.5 out of 5 stars 3 reviews
