Ask a doctor

Smoothshape After TT to Make Skin Tighter?

When can i get Smoothshape After TT to Make Skin Tighter?

Doctor Answers (1)

Smoothshape After TT to Make Skin Tighter?

+2

I believe the only claim for this technology is to improve cellulite. I would not count on any skin tightening. If you want to try, make sure your surgeon is satisfied with your healing--at least three month after surgery.

All the best. 


Seattle Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 34 reviews
