Ask a doctor

Still in Pain 3 Weeks After Smart Lipo

i had smart lipo 3 wks now and they took 8400 cc's, should i still be in pain

Doctor Answers 1

Pain after smart lipo

8400 ccs of supranatant fat or total fluid removed is substantial. Pain certainly can occur for many weeks after lipo, but with the amount you had removed, I would suggest you see your surgeon for evaluation.

Manhattan Dermatologic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 34 reviews
