Ask a doctor

Massage After Smart Lipo on Chin?

l had Smart Lipo to my chin 6 weeks ago. Unfortunately, l am unable to contact the doctor who carried out this procedure. Should I be massaging daily my chin area? If yes, in what way? l have heard conflicting advice on whether or not I should massage and if it does any good.

Doctor Answers (1)

Massage after Smart Lipo

+1

Six weeks after your chin procedure, massage would not be that valuable. However, it will not hurt your result in any way either. You should get continued improvement for another couple of months. 


New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 35 reviews
