How Much Tissue Needs To Be Removed?

I Have a Very Small Cafe Ua Leit Birth Mark on my Forhead the Size of a Nickle

Doctor Answers (2)

Forehead Cafe Au Lait Spot

+1

A proper evaluation is recommended to determine how to best address your area of concern.  Please consult with a board certified specialist who can help you achieve the results you seek.


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 6 reviews

Cafe au lait mark on face

+1

I think that it is important to be evaluated in person to adequately  determine how wide of an excision is necessary.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 15 reviews
