Slimlipo

Will laprascopic sterlisation six weeks after the slimlipo-procedure on my stomach/abbs, have a negative influence on the results???

Doctor Answers (1)

No...

+1

A lap tubal should have no impact on the final result. The swelling you have will be inside the abdomen, not in the overlying tissue. Good Luck!


Vacaville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 53 reviews
