Sliding Genioplasty gone terribly wrong?

7 weeks post open and want a correction before bone sets. Surgeon messed up, should I try to get her to redo sooner rather than later as I am devastated?

Doctor Answers (1)

Dont know

+1
would need to see photo and x-rays. 7 weeks a lot has healed so no need to rush anything. I would let things heal for several months before any redo. 


Saint Louis Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon
