Ask a doctor

Can I Use 'Slendertone Face' If I Have Radiesse In My Cheeks ?

can i use 'slendertone face' if i have radiesse in my cheeks or if i have cheek implants?

Doctor Answers (1)

Use of 'Slendertone Face' after Radiesse Injections

+1

Radiesse is an excellent product to improve cheek contour and definition. I'm not sure why you want to use the 'Slendertone Face' apparatus because I've never seen any scientific evidence that it helps maintain or improve facial tone, but if you must, wait 2-3 days after your Radiesse injections. 

Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews


You might also like...