Ask a doctor

I Have SLE and I Am on Prednisolone, Plaquenil and Enalapril. Is It Safe to Get Restylane in my Lips?

I Have SLE and I Am on Prednisolone, Plaquenil and Enalapril. Is It Safe to Get Restylane in my Lips?

Doctor Answers (1)

It is definitely an increase risk.

+1

However this does not mean that you can't be treatment.  An ethical cosmetic surgeon will be concerned about your medical status.  They may need to get more information from your rheumatologist.


Los Angeles Oculoplastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 18 reviews
