Ask a doctor

Skin Above Upper Lip Protruding After Lip Reduction?

I need this corrected and I already underwent two lip reductions. I cannot do any injectable dissovants because the substance I had originally injected into my lips is silicone. The pink portion and shape of the lips are fine, the skin above it sticks out making it look "done".

Doctor Answers (1)

Skin Above Upper Lip Protruding After Lip Reduction?

+1

It very difficult to advise without a photograph. You may consider following up with your surgeon for revision.

Web reference: http://www.cosmeticsurgery4you.com

Huntington Beach Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
