Ask a doctor

Can skin tightening and lazer treatments be effective on breast skin?

I am 33 and am a C cup. I would say my sagging is probably average for my breast type and age. I have never gained or lost an extreme amount of weight. I have had pelleve treatments on my face and feel they are temporarily effective there only. The technician provides pelleve on breasts for some other clients and told me about it. Could these types of treatments actually be effective for breast skin? Also is this proven to increase collagen production as it claims too?

No doctor answers yet