Ask a doctor

Can I Have Skin Needling Done After Artefill Injections?

Doctor Answers (1)

Can I Have Skin Needling Done After Artefill Injections?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Thank you for your question. I would wait at least 2 weeks before doing any other treatments and have your injector assessed the area.  I would recommend being treated under the supervision of a Board Certified Dermatologist or Plastic Surgeon for safest and best treatment option. I hope this helps.
