Ask a doctor

Will Skin Immediately Improve After Titan?

After getting Titan for the neck, does the appearance of the skin get worse for a few days due to the "trauma" and then start to improve, or does it improve right away? Thank you!

Doctor Answers (1)

Titan

+1

Generally, there is some improvement noted right after the procedure. The results continue to improve over the next few months. Bear in mind that Titan is very dependent on the ability of the professional performing the treatment. It is very important to make sure whoever is doing the treatment has excellent experience. In the proper hands Titan works extremely well.


San Francisco Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 4 reviews
