Can Skin Be Expanded to Accommodate an Implant in Pelvic Slope Area After Belt Lift?

or is there just too much vascularity there to mess with? My pelvic slope connective tissue architecture is all out of whack after belt lift. Cushioning or counterbalance here might be the only way out of this hard like steel skin trap. Take your time answering I'm reluctant to have plastic surgeon near me again especially down there. Just wondering if it has been tried successfully?

Doctor Answers (1)

Buttock implants?

+1

Are you talking about butock implants to correct a flattened buttock region after a body lift?  If so, it can be done.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 15 reviews
