Would Skin and Scalp Rollers of Low Power Laser and Mesotherapy Increase Hair Growth?

what do you think about: skin and scalp rollers (as scientia) low power laser for skin rejuvenation mesotherapy for scalp to increase hair growth

Doctor Answers (1)

Skin and scalp rollers

+1

I think they are a waste of money. They do not have the ability to change follicles or cause hair to grow. It will not help you and will simply waste your money.


Las Vegas Dermatologist
4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
