What Size Should I Go On?

I am 21 years, 5 feet and 6 inches, 90 pounds, size 32A. How many cc's should I get?

Doctor Answers (5)

Chosing your breast implant size

+2

Chosing the size of the implant is always one of the most challenging aspects of an augmentation consultation. There are so many factors that affect it other than just height and weight. Your goals, your anatomy, how much tissue you have to start with, whether you've had children, etc. will all affect your final result. You need to meet with at least one board certified plastic surgeon to discuss all these factors. And you need to be comfortable with his or her recommendations for you and their answers to your questions. Good luck.


Sacramento Plastic Surgeon
3.5 out of 5 stars 10 reviews

Implant Selection Process

+1


I wish you a safe recovery and fantastic result.
Dr. Gill

Paul S. Gill, MD
Houston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 37 reviews

Breast implant size

+1


I hope this helps.

Tom J. Pousti, MD, FACS
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 751 reviews

You might also like...

Selecting breast implant size

+1

The width of the breast implant should match the width of your chest wall.  After that is determined, you can vary your post-operative appearance and size by changing the profile of the implant.  You should schedule consultations with board-certified plastic surgeons, who will discuss your desired outcome, examine you, and advise you regarding the options available to help you achieve your goal as well as the best possible long-term result.

Good luck.

My response to your question/post does not represent formal medical advice or constitute a doctor patient relationship. You need to consult with i.e. personally see a board-certified plastic surgeon in order to receive a formal evaluation and develop a doctor patient relationship.

Craig S. Rock, MD
Houston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 18 reviews

Sizing

+1

This is an area of concern for all patients. My recommendation is to see three plastic surgeons in your area. Depending on what size you would like to go up to would determine the size implant. Most doctors have samples for you to try on or you can show them a picture of your desired result.

Michael A. Fiorillo, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 19 reviews
