Ask a doctor

Too Soon to Sit After Bbl?

Hi, I had my bbl 2 weeks ago and have to start working in 3 days, and I work sitting down. I would like to know if I can loose more volume if I sit Down before the month. Thank you

Doctor Answers (1)

Not if you use a Boppy Pillow....

+2

Denisse: If you use your Boppy pillow and get up and walk around once an hour, you should be fine....

 

Hope this helps,

 

Dr. Michael in Miami

Web reference: http://www.balbody.com

Miami Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 222 reviews


You might also like...