Ask a doctor

Would Silikon 1000 Affect Permanent Lip Color/lipliner One Way or Another?

Hi. I'm thinking about getting Silikon 1000 done in my lips sometime in the next several months, but I'm also thinking about permanent lipliner/lip color (uneven lips with fading color as it is). Any thoughts on this combination? Thank you very much.

Doctor Answers (1)

Silicone injection

+1

Silicone SHOULD NOT BE INJECTED ANY WHERE.

Silicone 1000 is for Retinal detachment ONLY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Baltimore Plastic Surgeon


You might also like...