Ask a doctor

Is the Serdev Method For Butt Lift Effective?

now i hear one treatment to lift butt and other part off body call serdev, is it okay do butt lift with serdev? any side effects? Any options other than major surgery? how safe is and the result ok?

Doctor Answers (3)

Serdev Method For Butt Lift

+1

Thank you for your question. Like many surgeries, the outcome varies with age, sun damage, muscle size, fat quantity, skin laxity, and other variables. See a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon, and discuss the options available, and the success rates of the different alternatives. I hope this helps.


Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews

Suture suspension butt lift?

+1

The Serdev may not last long but the Sasaki does. It's just a matter of technique. We do that through a quarter inch nick in the upper inter-gluteal crease. The tiny scar disappears after several months.

 

Lawrence Foster, MD
Sacramento Plastic Surgeon
3.5 out of 5 stars 12 reviews

Serdev butt lift

+1

Serdev suture butt lift is very short term. The suture does not hold for long. Suture lifts has been used for many areas of the body with unsatisfactory results even deformities and that is why they are not commonly used

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon

You might also like...
