Ask a doctor

1.5 Weeks Post Septoplasty and Side Profile Has a Bump?

Do I need another septoplasty to file the bump? Numbness is finally going away, but bump is there.

Doctor Answers (1)

1.5 Weeks Post Septoplasty and Side Profile Has a Bump?

+1

 Septoplasty alone does not affect or change the outward appearance of the nose.  Ask your Rhinoplasty Surgeon if he performed a Rhinoplasty as well.

Web reference: http://www.drfpalmer.com

Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 12 reviews
