Ask a doctor

Second Mixto Laser Treatment a Good Idea for Forehead Lines?

I Had a Mixto laser (full face) treatment yesterday (see picture) The clinic recommends a second treatment in four weeks for the forehead wrinkles. On many web sites they say that one treatment is enough. What should i do?


No doctor answers yet

You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.