I got 3 moles removed using a laser about 2 years ago and there's still a hole there. Is it going to go away?

It looks like a dent but when you touch it, it feels flat like nothing happened

Doctor Answers (1)

After a period of 2 years...

+1
the likelihood of further change in the skin is highly unlikely...if you're distressed by the appearance of the site...or if a hole remains...then you ought to go back and visit you doctor...good luck


Las Vegas Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
