Sculptra/Laser or Mini FaceLift for Steroid Atrophy?

I have some topical steroid atrophy on my perioral area, who recovered a lot, but left me with some permanent dynamic wrinkles and deeper smile lines :( Can Sculptra (adding volume and creating colagen) or perhaps CO2 laser improve this skin and minimize these smile lines? Or just a mini face lift can help it? Thanks!

Doctor Answers (1)

Steroid Atrophy

+1

This is sight unseen but to me this sound straight forward. I also don't know you age so to suggest any kind of face lift at this point is not possible. It makes more sense to have the CO2 laser first then you should require less filler. 


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 6 reviews
