Ask a doctor

OK to Use Baby Quasar for Bruising After Sculptra Injections?

I just had sculptra on Friday. Baby quasar ok to use on bruising? I have bruising around my mouth. Is it okay to use the baby quasar on it? I'm already using arnica tablets and cream...

Doctor Answers (1)

Quasar after Sculptra

+1

OK to use, but likely will not do much. The swelling is moslty due to the amount of fluid that was used to dilute the Sculptra powder and the swelling is absorbed in 3-5 days.

Las Vegas Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.