Ask a doctor

Can I Have a Sciton Skin Tyte Laser Procedure While Breastfeeding?


Doctor Answers (1)

Skin Tyte is safe while breastfeeding

+1

The Skin Tyte device uses high energy light treatments to heat the underside of the skin for a tightening effect. It releases no toxins or chemicals into the bloodstream that could be transferred while breastfeeding.

Web reference: http://www.eppleyplasticsurgery.com/laser.html

Indianapolis Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 26 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.