Fraxel for Facial Droopiness and Smile Lines?

I'm 48 years old, and my right cheek seems to droop more than the left due to the scars. I also have smile lines. I have been recommended to do 3 sessions of Fraxel. Will it help solve my problem? Please advise

Doctor Answers (1)

Fraxel for facial drooping

+1

Fraxel will improve the quality of the skin and lessen some of the lines, but it sounds like you may need more. Perhaps you should consider some filler agents along with the Fraxel treatment.


New York Dermatologic Surgeon
3.5 out of 5 stars 4 reviews
