Scar Tissue in Lip Philtrum Area. Can Bromelain or 5-FU Help to Dissolve This?

I have some fortelis and teosyal kiss (2 vials - too much) injected in my lips 3 years ago. I'm not sure if what I have left over in the philtrum area is still filler or scar tissue. I have a lot of sar tissue in the inner rim of my upper lip. Anyway, I had hyaloronidase with a steroid injected to dissolve but that caused a triangular shaped dent so now there are hills and valleys in natural light in my philtrum area - - I HAVE BEEN VERY DEPRESSED about this..what can I do to smooth this area?

No doctor answers yet

You might also like...