Ask a doctor

I have had saggy and ugly breast since puberty and i was wondering how to change. that without spending lots of money? (photo)

Doctor Answers (4)

I have had saggy and ugly breast since puberty and i was wondering how to change. that without spending lots of money?

+1

Best to to be seen in person in a consultation. Fees for implants and donut lifting range from $5,000 to $8,000.//

Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 55 reviews

Consult

+1

I would recommended a breast augmentation with a mastopexy. It would give you upper pole fullness and remove any excess skin. I suggest scheduling an appointment with a PS in your area to go over your options and pricing. Best of luck.

New York Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

Breast lift

+1

I would recommend a donut mastopexy to make your areolas smaller and also to place an implant under the muscle for the best, most natural appearing result. Best of luck.

Wellesley Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 9 reviews

Breast augmentation is a good procedure for modest ptosis.

+1

from the photograph it looks as though you have lost some weight and with it breast volume. I think you would get a good result from a breast augmentation preferably silicone gel in a sub glandular position. It will not remove any stretch marks but might make them look less obvious.


Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 6 reviews


You might also like...