Ask a doctor

Sagging Mons 3 months Post Op of Full TT- Can This Be Corrected?

Sagging Mons 3 months Post Op of Full TT- Can This Be Corrected?

Doctor Answers (1)

Mons post TT

+1
It is possible to lift the mons pubis, at this time, to remove the laxity of the mons using the abdominoplasty scar at the upper edge for the lift. The mons can also be debunk with liposuction as needed.
Tucson Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews


You might also like...