Ask a doctor

Is It Safe to Get a Total Fx Treatment While Having Active Acne?

Doctor Answers (1)

Safe to Get a Total Fx Treatment While Having Acne?

+1

Thank you for your question. There is a risk of infection with active acne. We like to get the acne under control before any fractional procedure on the face. See a Board Certified Dermatologist or Board Certified Plastic Surgeon to have your risk assessed. I hope this helps.


Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
