Ask a doctor

Is it safe to have the (Bags) dissolve?

Doctor Answers (2)

Restylane Dissolving

+1
It is possible to dissolve the Restylane that you had injected with Vitrase.  It is safe to have it reversed if you are unhappy with the results.


New York Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 27 reviews

Unclear product.

+1
It's unclear which product or treatment you are referring to.
If it's restylane you are concerned about having removed then yes hyaluronidase can be used to remove the excess amount.

Anthony Perkins, MD
Short Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 2 reviews
