Is It Safe to Do Lipo N T T Breast Implants Fat Transfer at the Same Time?

Doctor Answers (2)

Is It Safe to Do Lipo N T T Breast Implants Fat Transfer at the Same Time?

+1

       Tummy tuck, liposuction, Brazilian buttlift, and breast augmentation can be performed together if the operative time can be help to under 4 or 4.5 hrs.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts, tummy tucks, and breast augmentations each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 230 reviews

Is it safe to do lipo and tummy tuck and fat transfer at the same time

+1

I do not do large volume lipo and tummy tuck and fat transfer at the same time. If the lipo and fat transfer is for very small volumes it can be safely done.

Norman Bakshandeh, MD, FACS
New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews
