Is It Safe to Do Endermologie While I Am Taking Tamoxifen?

I had breast cancer (early stage 2) in 2008,I did the Lympectomy and I had Lymphedema in my Left arm,I took the chemo and Radiation and I am in tamoxifen now ,so can I do LPG safely?

Doctor Answers (1)

LPG Endermologie for cellulite or fat contour change and lymphatic massage

+1

Please check with your surgeon. If the Endermologie for cellulite treatment or fat reduction / contour improvment is not done on the limb of the affected site, then it may be fine.


Manhattan Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 31 reviews
