Ask a doctor

Is It Safe to Use Botox for Glabellar Lines 9 Months Following Eye Sling Surgery?

Doctor Answers (1)

Botox after eye surgery

+1

I would discuss the opportune time for treatment with Botox with your ocular surgeon that performed your eye surgery. Botox should only be injected by an experienced board certified dermatologist or plastic surgeon.

West Palm Beach Dermatologic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 3 reviews
