Ask a doctor

Is It Safe to Have Active FX on the Face of a 67 Year Old Woman?

Is It Safe to Have Active FX on the Face of a 67 Year Old Woman?

Doctor Answers (1)

Active FX is absolutely safe

+2

Your age is not an issue. :) It is the state of your skin that will determine whether ActiveFX is a great treatment for you or not.

Dr. Ross at the Scripps Clinic is an excellent dermatologist and would be a great person to see to help you determine what treatment would be best for you.

I hope that helped.
Take care! Dr. R


Austin Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 3 reviews
