Ask a doctor

S/p 2 Coolsculpting Treatments, Could I Still Benefit from Vaser? (photo)

i had 2 zeltiq treatments done to frontal midsection with GREAT results, but i want to lose enough fat to the abs, flank, and lower back to give me that six pack look WITHOUT the abdominal etching.... if i had vaser done to the stated areas, would it give me a sixpack look? do i still even need lipo? the surgery is in ten days...would i just be wasting money? HELP!!!!!!

Doctor Answers (1)

Hello

+1

From your picture is doesnt look like you need anything done. You have no fat on you not sure what you want removed.

San Diego Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews


You might also like...