Ask a doctor

Better Results with Weekly Laser Genesis Treatments?

I am in the process of receiving Laser genesis treatments to treat Rosacea. It seems to have gotten worse during the course of the treatments.

Will I get better and quicker results if I do the treatments once a week?

Doctor Answers (1)

Laser Genesis

+1

Use a V-Beam,  532, even an IPL will do better for rosacea.  The Genesis is not strong for Rosacea. Thank you for your question and good luck with everything.

Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.