Ask a doctor

What Are The Risks of Bowel Perforation for Very Thin Small Under Five Foot Person for TT?

four foot three thirty kg very petite lady whos fit and had twp c sections.Have 5cm divarification tummy muscles thin skin and abdominal contents close to surface what kind risk is involved bowel perforation because i small and thin

Doctor Answers (1)

Risk of bowel perforation

+1

I would have to say that the risk is quite low if the surgery is performed by an experienced board certified plastic surgeon. Consult with several surgeons and get their opinion because they will have the ability to examine you in person and give their opinion.

Thank you for your question.


Fort Myers Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 23 reviews
