Ask a doctor

Risk of Granulomas After Radiesse?

is there a risk of granulomas months/ years after radiesse injection into n/L fold

Doctor Answers (1)

Granulomas after Radiesse

+2

There is a risk, although very small, of developing a delayed granuloma after almost any filler is injected, whether Radiesse, the older collagen products, and hyaluronic acids such as Juvederm and Restylane.

Manhattan Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 31 reviews


You might also like...