Does Rheumatoid Arthritis Affect the Fat Transfer to the Buttocks?

Doctor Answers (1)

Rheumatoid Arthritis and Brazilian Buttlift

+1

   In general, rheumatoid arthritis in an otherwise healthy individual does not have much of an impact on the results of a Brazilian buttlift.  The immunosuppressive medications may need to be altered, and your rheumatologist will have to be involved in the decision making process.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 218 reviews
