Do I Need Implants for Fullness After a Breast Lift?

I am having a revision of a breast lift gone bad, it was done Tuba with 550 cc, I already had a D cup, I do not want implants, but the doctor recommends 200cc for fullness, do I really need implants?

Doctor Answers (2)

Do I Need Implants for Fullness After a Breast Lift?

+1

In ordder to achieve fullness in the upper portions of the breast, an implatn is usually necessary but your desctiptionis confusing. I thought you already have implants (TUBA????) unless you plan onremoving those with the lift. In this case you will certainly lose the fullness you currently have.


Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 39 reviews

Implants after lift

+1

If you have fairly large implants and do not have a lot of breat tissue, then you probably need some sort of implant to add volume.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews


You might also like...