Ask a doctor

is 3 Months Enough Time For a Revision After Smartlipo to Inner Thighs?

I am not happy with the result of my inner thigh smartlipo result, when can i have revision? is 3 months ok or still too early?

Doctor Answers (1)

Revision liposuction

+1
In general, I recommend waiting for three to four months prior to considering revision of liposuction. I believe that edema (swelling) after laser-assisted liposuction may last longer. I would also wait until all of the tenderness has resolved. Get recommendations from your treating surgeon.
Bellevue Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews


You might also like...