Do Brazilian Butt Lift Results Last?

are the results long lasting and satisfying of a brazilian butt lift

Doctor Answers (1)

Brazilian Butt Lift results can be long lasting and satisfying

+1

Brazilian Butt Lift results can be long lasting and satisfying. It truly depends on the success and viability of the fat transfer. Typically this may be swollen for 3 months but the results are stable after that with the exception of weight loss or gain which can produce decreases or increases in the size of the buttocks respectively.


Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 44 reviews
