Ask a doctor

Can I Have Lasr Treatment Over The Area That Was Injected With Restylane?

I have recently had Restylane injected in my marionette lines, with great results. Am I able to have laser treatments on my face over the general area that was injected? I usually do a lift and lighten treatment once a year.

Doctor Answers (1)

Can I Have Lasr Treatment Over The Area That Was Injected With Restylane?

+1

Sure you can! Let 2 weeks after the filler treatment so swelling completely resolves and you can have the laser treatment with no difficulty! Good luck!


Coral Gables Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 80 reviews
