Does Restylane/Perlane slowly disappear clinically, or all at once due to isovolemic degradation?

My board certified (ex) dermatologist must be a heroin addict because that's the level of expertise that was used in shooting up my face. I went from pretty to deformed in 30 minutes. She created masses all over my face that look like hypertrophic scars. Are these masses going to go down slowly (5 months in, no change from initial deformity), or are they going to disappear all at once due to the isovolemic degradation process that Q-Med touts for Restylane/Perlane? I want my face back so bad.

No doctor answers yet