Will I require revision?

I had rhinoplasty 3 months ago, my nose is still crooked to right and in the middle there is a cartilage popping out.. Will it resolve?a

Doctor Answers (1)

Revision rhinoplasty

+1
You will still have swelling after 3 months, which can give the appearance of asymmetry and irregularities. I would give it some time and see how you continue to heal, as it can take 18-24 months to see the final result. I would also advise you to follow up with your surgeon, as he/she knows the details of your procedure. I hope this helps, and I wish you the best of luck. 


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 29 reviews
