How Can I Remove the Box Scars on my Face and Make my Cheeks Look Fuller with out Any Irregularities?

hi, i have three box scars on my face and they together give a wave like appearance..there is big dip in that area and cheek has gone inside...can fraxel make my cheek look full and remove those scars totally...if so how much improvement can i see?? can i expect 100 percent improvement ??

Doctor Answers (1)

Improving acne scars on the face

+1

Subcision and percutaneous scar relese may further help your scar, but not make it completely go away.  Acne scars are frustrating to correct, so gradual improvement is the expected norm.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 53 reviews
